Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Streets Heaver uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

1.1 This privacy policy outlines the procedures Streets Heaver Computer Systems have in place regarding the collection and use of personal information.

1.2 We respect your privacy and take great care in the storage and use of your personal data. If you have any questions or queries regarding this policy, please contact info@streets-heaver.com

1.3 We consider as private any personal information (i.e. information from which you can be identified) supplied by you to us while using www.streets-heaver.com and will hold it in accordance with applicable Data Protection legislation currently in force. You may request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected.

1.4 We will hold and use your personal information on our computer systems in order to reply to feedback or requests for information.

1.5 Streets Heaver respect your privacy and will not pass or sell your details on to any other third parties.

1.6 We may also use your personal information to contact you in line with the consent you have provided. If you do not wish to receive this information please contact info@streets-heaver.com

1.7 Your personal information will be used by us for the following:

  • Responding to information request
  • Market research purposes
  • Direct marketing purposes

1.8 If you would like details of the personal information we store about you, please write to:
Streets Heaver Healthcare Computing, The Point, Weaver Road, Lincoln, LN6 3QN

Use of 'Cookies'

2.1 We may collect and process anonymous information about your visit to this website, such as some of the pages you visit and some of the searches you perform. Such anonymous information is used by us to help improve the contents of the site and to compile, for internal market research purposes, aggregate statistics about individuals using it. In doing this we may install “cookies” that collect the first-level domain name of the user (e.g. “bigmail.com” from an e-mail address of john@bigmail.com”) and the date and time of access. “Cookies” as used by us cannot be used to discover the identity of an individual user.

2.2 A “cookie” is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. “Cookies” do not damage your computer and you can set your browser to notify you when you receive a “cookie”, which in turn will enable you to decide whether or not you want to accept it or not. For further information about “cookies”, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org

2.3 Please be assured that we DO NOT collect or seek through these “cookies” any personally identifiable information about our visitors, such as names, addresses, email addresses or telephone numbers.

Our Pledge to You

3.1 We pledge our intention to meet our obligations under this Privacy Policy statement, and to comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.